Organisation

General chair:


Hans Hansson
Hans Hansson

PC chairs


Robert Feldt

Shin Yoo

Industry chairs


Daniel Sundmark

Stig Larsson

Richard Torkar

Local chairs:


Malin Rosqvist

Linnea Svenman

Workshop chairs:


Gregory Gay

Mike Papadakis

Publicity chairs:


Eduard Enoiu

Xiaoyuan Xie

Tingting Yu

PhD Symposium chair:


David Binkley

Arpad BESZÉDES

Testing tools, demonstrations and artifacts track chairs:


Wasif Afzal

Francisco Gomes

René Just

Publication chairs:


Mehrdad Saadatmand

Leo Hatvani

Web chair:


Leo Hatvani

PC Members:

Bram Adams, Polytechnique Montreal, Canada
Shaukat Ali, Simula Research Laboratory, Norway
Emil Alégroth, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
Marcelo d’Amorim, Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
Anneliese Andrews, University of Denver, USA
Emily Bache, Bache Consulting, USA
Antonia Bertolino, ISTI-CNR, Italy
Jeffrey Carver, University of Alabama, USA
Ana Cavalli, Institut National des Telecommunications, France
T.Y. Chen, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Eun-Hye Choi, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
Byoungju Choi, Ewha Womans University, Republic of Korea
James Clause, University of Delaware, USA
Hyunsook Do, University of North Texas, USA
Alastair Donaldson, Imperial College London, UK
Lydie Du Bousquet, Laboratoire d’Informatique de Grenoble, France
Sigrid Eldh, Ericsson AB, Sweden
Michael Felderer, University of Innsbruck, Austria
Jaco Geldenhuys, University of Stellenbosch, South Africa
Alessandra Gorla, IMDEA Software Institute, Spain
Hadi Hemmati, University of Calgary, Canada
Rob Hierons, Brunel University, UK
Shin Hong, Handong Global University, Republic of Korea
John Hughes, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Raghu Kacker, National Institute of Standards and Technology, USA
Fitsum Meshesha Kifetew, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
Yunho Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea
Nan Li, Medidata Solutions, USA
Xuandong Li, Nanjing University, China
Francesca Lonetti, ISTI-CNR, Italy
Patricia Machado, Federal University of Campina Grande, Brazil
Eda Marchetti, ISTI-CNR, Italy
Jean-Yves Marion, Université de Lorraine, France
Atif Memon, University of Maryland, USA
James Miller, University of Alberta, Canada
Mika Mäntylä, University of Oulu, Finland
Razieh Nokhbeh Zaeem, The University of Texas at Austin, USA
Manuel Oriol, ABB Corporate Research, Sweden
Corina Pasareanu, CMU/NASA Ames Research Center, USA
Andy Podgurski, Case Western Reserve Unversity, USA
Adam Porter, University of Maryland College Park, USA
Simon Poulding, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
Ina Schaefer, Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany
Itai Segall, Bell Labs Israel, Israel
Saurabh Sinha, IBM Research, USA
Mary Lou Soffa, University of Virginia, USA
Sara Sprenkle, Washington and Lee University, USA
Alin Stefanescu, University of Bucharest, Romania
Rachel Tzoref-Brill, IBM Research – Haifa, Israel
Tanja E. J. Vos, Technical University of Valencia, Spain
Helene Waeselynck, LAAS-CNRS, France
Neil Walkinshaw, The University of Leicester, UK
Farn Wang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Zijiang Yang, Western Michigan University, USA
Hiroaki Yoshida, Fujitsu Laboratories of America, Inc., USA
Tingting Yu, University of Kentucky, USA
Andy Zaidman, TU Delft, Netherland